Program (Last update: August 21st)
(Uploaded lecture notes for all the speakers)

All talks are given in English.


Aug. 1st

(午後4時までにお集まりください。 初日の昼食はありません。)

16:00- Registration
16:30- Lectures

Aug. 2st

RESCEU APCosPA summer school

RESCEU APCosPA summer school

Aug. 3nd

RESCEU APCosPA summer school


Aug. 4th

RESCEU APCosPA summer school, 11:30 End

Invited Lecturers


1st Aug.

16:00- Registration
Chair: Takuma Suda
16:30-17:30 (50+10) Rennan Barkana (I)

17:30-17:40 Break

17:40-18:40 (50+10) Rennan Barkana (II)

19:30- Dinner

2nd Aug.

Chair: Takashi Hosokawa
9:00-10:00 (50+10) Rennan Barkana (III)

10:00-10:10 Break

10:10-11:10 (50+10) Martin Lemoine (I)

11:10-11:20 Break

11:20-11:35 (15) Takuma Suda "Star formation history in the local group explored using the SAGA database for dwarf spheroidal galaxies"
11:35-11:50 (15) Takashi Hiramatsu "CMB bispectrum"
11:50-12:05 (15) Tomohiro Fujita "Effective Field Theory of Large Scale Structure: how to explain the N-body results"
12:05-12:20 (15) Daisuke Yamauchi "Probing inflationary consistency relation with galaxy surveys"

12:20-14:00 Lunch

Chair: Toshikazu Shigeyama
14:00-15:00 (50+10) Martin Lemoine (II)

15:00-15:10 Break

15:10-15:25 (15) Mariia Redchuk "Implications of recent IceCube result on the astrophysical neutrino flavor ratio"
15:25-15:40 (15) Toshio Nakano "X-ray Studies of Supernova remnants and Neutron stars, from Suzaku toward Astro-H"
15:40-15:55 (15) Shih-Ying Hsu "Taiwan Astroparticle Radiowave Observatory for Geo-synchrotron Emissions (TAROGE)"
15:55-16:10 (15) Ken'ichi Saikawa "Cosmological aspects of the next-to-minimal supersymmetric standard model"
16:10-16:25 (15) Jeong-Pyong Hong "Charged Q-balls in gauge mediated SUSY breaking models"

16:25-16:35 Break

16:35-17:35 (50+10) Martin Lemoine (III)

17:35-17:45 Break

Chair: Teruaki Suyama
17:45-18:00 (15) Kazunari Eda "An all-sky search for continuous gravitational waves in low-frequency regime using the Phase-II TOBA data"
18:00-18:15 (15) Guillem Domenech "Cosmological frame (in)dependence in Scalar tensor theory"
18:15-18:30 (15) Yuki Watanabe "Multi-disformal invariance of nonlinear primordial perturbations"
18:30-18:45 (15) Yi-Peng Wu "Cosmology with spacetime curvature induced negative potentials"
18:45-19:00 (15) Ling-Wei Luo "Teleparallel Gravity in Five Dimensional Theories"
19:30- Dinner

3rd Aug.

Chair: Yuki Watanabe
9:00-9:15 (15) Yuji Akita "Removing Ostrogradski's ghost from cosmological perturbations in Higher derivative gravity"
9:15-9:30 (15) Takahiro Hayashinaka "QED effective action for background field in de Sitter spacetime"
9:30-9:45 (15) Chen-min Shen "The boundary effect of anomaly-induced action"
9:45-10:00 (15) Kazufumi Takahashi "Equation of state of dark energy in f(R) gravity"
10:00-10:15 (15) Daisuke Yoshida "Perturbation of cosmological and black hole solutions in bi-gravity"
10:15-10:30 (15) Hiromu Ogawa "Perturbations of hairy black holes in shift-symmetric scalar-tensor theories"

10:30-10:45 Break

10:45-11:45 (50+10) Ruth Gregory (I)

11:45- Lunch

Afternoon Excursion

19:00- Dinner

4th Aug.

Chair: Jun'ichi Yokoyama
9:00-10:00 (50+10) Ruth Gregory (II)

10:00-10:15 Break

10:15-11:15 (50+10) Ruth Gregory (III)